What? Print
Written by DPR Biocides - Anses   

dossier_what

Any biocidal product placed on the French market must:

Moreover, Article 95 specifies that since 1 September 2015, any biocidal product is made available on the market only on condition that the supplier of the product or substance is included on a list held by ECHA web, for the product type(s) to which the product belongs. If this requirement is not met, the biocidal products (including during the transitional period) may not be placed on the market or must be withdrawn from it without delay.

 

NB: Registration of a product in Simmbad or Synapse does not qualify as an MA application. These are only declarative databases.

Last Updated on Monday, 11 July 2016 13:23